World union of knife throwers
Exactly in target!

Calendar of knife throwing competitions for 2019.

20.02.2019

January
19-20 1st stage of the Cup of St. Petersburg. St. Petersburg
26 "Championship Tolyatti" Tolyatti
26-27 "Neon Tournament". Ryazan
27 "Young hero". Samara
 
February
9-10 "Fedin Tournament" (no-spin). Moscow
16-17 1st stage of the "Cup of Russia". "Northwest Cup". St. Petersburg
23 "The Royal Knife". Ryazan
23 "Martial Arts Festival". Samara
 
March
2-3 "Championship of the Samara region." Samara.
16-17 3rd "Championship and Championship of the Ryazan region.". Ryazan
16-17 "Golden deer" Nizhny Novgorod
23-24 2nd stage of the Cup of St. Petersburg. St. Petersburg
30-31 "Championship of Moscow" among children Moscow
31 Tournament in memory of Razumovsky Moscow
Dates are not defined XVII "Championship and Championship SGOAN". Samara.
 
April
7 "Space tournament". Ryazan
20-21 "Championship of the North-Western Federal District" St. Petersburg
Dates are not defined "Championship of Samara". Samara
Dates are not defined "Shield Nevsky." Samara region with. Borskoe
 
May
4-5 "May tournament". St. Petersburg
11-12 "Championship of Krasnodar Region" Novorossiysk
18-19 "Victory Tournament" Ryazan
25-26 "Championship of St. Petersburg". St. Petersburg
25-26 Dolmatov Cup (Children). Moscow.
Dates are not defined "Samara Championship". Samara
 
June
1-2 "Without back" (no-spin tournament) St. Petersburg
9-11 "Journey to the Past" Samara region, "Ancient World" village
15 "Freedom Tournament". Ryazan
 
22-23 "Sapegino Cup". Moscow region
22-23 "Championship of Samara". Samara
28-29 2nd stage of the "Cup of Russia" "Cup of the Black Sea". Novorossiysk
 
July
6-7 "Ryazan kosopuz". Ryazan
13-14 3rd stage of the "Cup of St. Petersburg". St. Petersburg
 
August
8-11 "World Championship on the European version." Great Britain
17-18 "Cup of Eurasia". St. Petersburg
24-25 3rd stage of the "Cup of Russia". Festival "Legends of throwing". Tolyatti
Dates are not defined "Samara Cup". Samara
 
September
7 "Expert". Ryazan
14-15 "Championship of Volga Federal District" Nizhny Novgorod
21-22 4th stage of the "Cup of Russia" "Silver Knife". Moscow
28-29 "Cup of Peter the Great". St. Petersburg
 
October
5-6 "Yesenin tournament". Ryazan
12-13 "Silver Knife". (Children) Moscow
19-20 "Neva face". St. Petersburg
26-27 "Championship of Russia". (Juniors). Ryazan
Dates are not defined "XII Festival of Knife Throwers". Samara
Dates are not defined "Invincible Power ". Tolyatti
 
November
2 "Ryazan Cup". Ryazan
10 "We are together!" Samara region
16-17 4th stage of the "Cup of St. Petersburg". St. Petersburg
Dates are not defined "Memory Cup Skrylev" (no-spin). Moscow
 
December
7 "New Year's tournament". Ryazan
14-15 "Champions Cup" (Commercial Tournament) St. Petersburg
21 "Afghan break". Novorossiysk
22 "Day of the Chekist". Moscow
Dates are not defined "New Year's throwing-intellectual tournament" Samara
Dates are not defined World Championship on Unifight version

Previous

News list